Toppers and Outstanding Students

Outstanding Students

Year  Name  Faculty
 2055/57  Preeti Raj Shrestha*  Management
 2056/58  Priti Sitaula*  Management
 2057/59  Khusboo Priya*  Science
 2058/60  Isha Rana*  Management
 2059/61  Satbodh Shrestha*  Science
 2060/62  Rishabh Dev Tripathee*  Science
 2061/63  Ishwor Silwal*  Management
 2062/64  Bhupesh Shrestha*  Science
 2063/65  Sharwani Upadhayay*  Humanities
 2064/66  Prabesh Raj Joshi*  Science
 2065/67  Mamata Yadav  Science
  2065/67 Alisha Manandhar  Management
 2066/68  Rashmi Maharjan  Management
  2066/68  Sirapa Shrestha Science
 2067/69  Babita Bhatta  Management
 2067/69  Sujan Kafle  Science
 2068/70  Shreeya Shakya  Management
 2068/70  Salu Mahato  Science
 2069/71  Roshan Kumar Yadav  Management
 2069/71  Binisha Lamsal  Science
 2070/72  Bhuban Dhungel Management
 2070/72  Hemant Jain Science
 2071/73  Nirajan Subedi Management
 2071/73  Roshan Niraula Science
 2072/74  Amisha Lama Management
 2072/74  Barsha Bhatta Science

*Declared

Toppers name from Grade XII

 Years  Name  Faculty  %
 2057  Gaurav Katwal  Science 75.4
 2057  Ranju Shah  Management  67.4
 2058  Kiran Kumar Awale  Management  78.7
 2058  Sanjay Shah  Science  79.8
 2059  Dibya Ratna Shakya  Science  86
2059  Renuka Thapa  Management  65.8
 2060  Anil Maharjan  Science  74.8
 2060  Rejina Shrestha  Management  70.4
 2061  Reecha RJL Singh  Humanities  66.2
 2061  Mahesh Koirala  Science  81.8
 2061  Subash Bhattarai  Management  82.4
 2062  Indira Maharjan  Science  83.8
 2062  Priti Shakya  Management  85.8
 2062  Alisha Tamrakar  Humanities  70
 2063  Bipina Bajracharya  Science  82.2
 2063  Ishwor Silwal  Management  84.6
 2063  Rina K.C.  Humanities  67
 2064  Puja Karki  Management  83.2
 2064  Dipti Sherchan  Humanities  69.8
 2064  Bhupesh Shrestha  Science  83
 2065  Sudip Gautam  Science  84.2
 2065  Sharwani Upadhayay  Humanities  73.2
 2065  Mita Shrestha  Management  80.6
 2066  Binita Thapa  Science  84.4
 2066  Om Shila Karki  Management  85.4
 2067  Nitesh Silwal  Science  85.2
 2067  Bibhuti Tamrakar  Science  85.2
 2067  Kritina Karmacharya  Science  85.2
 2067  Alisha Manandhar  Management  85.2
 2068  Anish Kumar Shah  Science  85.4
 2068  Nilima Manandhar  Management  88
 2069  Aashutosh Kumar Thakur  Science  86.2
 2069  Prakash Pokharel  Management  84.8
 2070  Abhi Devkota  Science  86.8
 2070  Pratibha Rai  Management  86.2
 2071  Nitesh Thapa  Science  86.4
 2071  Roshan Kumar Yadav  Management  84.6
 2072  Prabesh Raj Lamichhane  Science  87
 2072  Riju Shrestha  Management  82
 2073  Abhishek Thapa  Science  89
 2073  Shammani Ranjit  Management  85

Toppers name from Grade XI

 Years  Name  Faculty  %
 2056  Shambhu Tandukar  Science  78.8
 2056   Stuti Katwal  Management  64.4
 2057  Kalpana Singh  Science  79.8
 2057  Sumod Sainju  Management  67.8
 2058  Dibya Ratna Shakya  Science  83
 2058  Renuka Thapa  Management  70.4
 2059  Anil Maharjan  Science  86.2
 2059  Preeti Shrestha  Management  75.6
 2060  Kabindra Awale  Science  83.4
 2060  Subash Bhattarai  Management  76.8
 2060  Reecha RJL Singh  Humanities  61
 2061  Indira Maharjan  Science  83
 2061  Priti Shakya  Management  79.6
 2061  Alina Bhari  Humanities 67
 2062  Himalaya Bdr. Magar  Science  85.2
 2062  Sunmaya Tamang  Management  79.2
 2062  Kushum K.C.  Humanities  65
 2063  Apurba Shrestha  Science  87
 2063  Pula Karki  Management  81.4
 2063  Niti Sharma  Humanities  68.6
 2064  Sudip Gautam  Science  85.2
 2064  Akriti Shrestha  Management  81.6
 2064  Rakshya Ojha  Humanities  74.2
 2065  Sadhana Subedi  Science  84
 2065 Deependra Gupta  Management  80
 2065  Upasana Neupane  Management  80
 2066  Nitesh Silwal  Science  86.8
 2066  Alisha Manandhar  Management 80.8
 2067  Priyanka Yadav  Science  84.4
 2067  Rashmi Maharjan  Management  84.8
 2068  Sujan Kale  Science  88.4
 2068  Surabhi Shrestha  Management  83
 2069  Deekchhya Basnet  Science  89.2
 2069  Abhi Devkota  Science  89.2
 2069  Juliana Shrestha  Management  81.4
 2070  Aditya Kumar Mishra  Science  89
 2070 Geetanjali Pata Magar  Management  84.6
 2071  Anamika Sharma Paudel  Science  86.2
 2071  Riju Shrestha  Management  81.8
 2072  Abhishek Thapa  Science  86.8
 2072  Bikash Shrestha  Management  79.8
 2073  Bhawana Prasain  Science  89.4
 2073  Amisha Lama  Management  83.2